Third Azerbaijan Aesthetic and Anti-Age Congress
The Boulevard Hotel Baku hosted the Third Azerbaijan Aesthetic and Anti-Age Medicine Congress  - AAAMC-2016. The event was attended by more than 400 doctors from 12 countries: dermacosmetologists, plastic surgeons, aesthetics, gerontologists and gynecologists. The scientific program of the Congress was represented by 40 international speakers in various fields of aesthetic and anti-aging medicine. The Congress passed a fascinating beauty-exhibition, presented the world's leading companies in the field of aesthetic and anti-aging medicine: national company Medeks, world leaders in the field of dermatology: American Allergan and DMK (Danne), French Galderma and Filorga, Swiss Teoxane and Zepter, Korean Careqen, Italian Phitogen, Japanese Japan Bio Product, Spanish Skintech Pharma, and other leading brands.
The final day of the Congress ended with a gala evening at the Fairmont Hotel Baku, in which was held the ceremony of the third annual national prize Art of Beauty Award in the field of aesthetic and anti-aging medicine, plastic surgery and cosmetology. The organizers of the Congress - medical company BeautyAesthetics, pharmaceutical company AzeriMed supported by the National Cancer Center and IMCAS Paris (International Master Courses and Congress on aging of the skin).
Status of high-level event has traditionally been supported by leaders of the cosmetology branch. This year they were joined by one of the leaders of national market who laid the foundations of mashine cosmetology in our country: Elit-partner - Medeks / Diamond-partner - Allergan (USA) / Platinum-partner - Galderma (Switzerland) / Gold-partner - Filorga (France). Information support -,,